Staff 2012/2013


Johannes Schygge
Head of Office

Email: johannes.schygge(a)chalmers.se


Viktor Mårdstrom
Deputy Head of Office and Treasurer

Email: viktor.mardstrom(a)chalmers.se


Lisa Barrehag
Responsible for the Alumni Group and Academic Exchange

Email: lisa.barrehag(a)chalmers.se


Jesper Wallen
Responsible for Corporate Relations

Email: jesper.wallen(a)chalmers.se


Alexander Fornell
Editor in Chief of Asia Magazine

Email: alexander.fornell(a)chalmers.se


Hampus Tengfjord
Art Director and IT Responsible

Email: hampus.tengfjord(a)chalmers.se

Staff 2011/2012


Martin Johansson
Head of Office

Email: simon.fellin(a)chalmers.se



Robert Ingemarsson
Deputy Head of Office and Treasurer

Email: robert.ingemarsson(a)chalmers.se



Viktor Andersson
Art Director of Asia Magazine

Email: andvik(a)chalmers.se



Andrea Sjöberg
Editor in Chief of Asia Magazine

Email: andrea.sjoberg(a)chalmers.se



Viktor Hallman
IT Responsible

Email: viktor.hallman(a)chalmers.se



Emma Grönlund
Responsible for Academic Exchange

Email: emma.gronlund(a)chalmers.se



Linnèa Petersson
Responsible for Academic Exchange

Email: linnea.petersson(a)chalmers.se



Saamet Ekici
Responsible for Corporate Relations

Email: saamet.ekici(a)chalmers.se



Vlad Månsson
Responsible for Corporate Relations

Email: vlad.mansson(a)chalmers.se



Carolina Ståhlberg
Responsible for the Alumni Group

Email: carolina.stahlberg(a)chalmers.se

Staff 2010/2011


Martin Johansson
Head of Office

Email: marjohd(a)chalmers.se



Jon Borgas
Deputy Head of Office and Treasurer

Email: jon.borgas(a)chalmers.se



Kristofer Jovanov
Art Director of Asia Magazine

Email: kristofer.jovanov(a)chalmers.se



Oskar Stenriker
Editor in Chief of Asia Magazine

Email: oskar.stenriker(a)chalmers.se



Linus Hallberg
Co-Responsible for Corporate Relations and IT Responsible

Email: linus.hallberg(a)chalmers.se



Josefine Älmegran
Responsible for Academic Exchange

Email: josefine.almegran(a)chalmers.se



Marcus Larsson
Responsible for Academic Exchange

Email: marcus.larsson(a)chalmers.se



Johan Annell
Responsible for Corporate Relations

Email: johan.annell(a)chalmers.se



Johan Wikefeldt
Responsible for the Alumni Group

Email: johan.wikefeldt(a)chalmers.se



Anders Mattsson
Deputy Editor of Chalmers Asia Magazine

Email: anders.mattsson(a)chalmers.se

Staff 2009/2010


Jesper Moberg
Head of Office

Holds a bachelor's degree in Mechanical Engineering, a master in Sustainable Energy Systems at Chalmers University of Technology and a bachelor's degree in Business Administration at the School of Economics at University of Gothenburg.



Carl Sylow Rynning
Deputy Head of Office

Self-employed/Consultant in the logistics business



Carl Christofferson
Art Director of the Chalmers Asia Magazine



Henrik Kjellgren
Editor of the Chalmers Asia Magazine

Business Consultant at Lawson Software, Gothenburg Sweden



Hugo af Klint
Responsible for Corporate Relations

Holds a bachelor's degree in Industrial Engineering and Management at Chalmers University of Technology.



Sean Long Hoang
Responsible for the Alumni Group

Holds a Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering at Chalmers University of Technology.



Martin Persson
Responsible for Academic Exchange

Graduate student at the Department of Mechanical Engineering at NCTU. Holds a bachelor's degree in Mechanical Engineering at Chalmers University of Technology. Currently studying the second year of the master program Sustainable Energy Systems.



David Stålsmeden
Member of Academic Exchange

Holds a bachelor's degree in Civil Engineering and a master in Geo and Water Engineering at Chalmers University of Technology.

Staff 2008/2009


Johan Svennung
Head of Office



Jesper Nilsson
Deputy Head of Office



Anders Twetman
Representative

Consultant, Semcon, Gothenburg, Sweden



Karl-Johan Sellberg
Representative



Mattias Winsten
Representative

Junior Engineer at Altran



Martina Johansson
Representative



Maria Arvidsson
Representative



Anna Gunnarsson
Representative

Staff 2007/2008


Henrik Andersson
Head of Office

Consultant, DNV, Norway



Thilak Rathinavelu
Representative



Ida Mattfolk
Representative



Anna Beckman
Representative



Camilla Saltin
Representative



Pär Hallberg
Representative



Tobias R Karlsson
Representative



Emelie Smedberg
Representative



Jonas Ådahl
Representative

Developer at Opera Software, in Sweden



Patrik Nyman
Deputy Head of Office

Trainee / Project leader at Ericsson, Silicon Valley, USA

Staff 2006/2007


Kajsa Torring
Head of Office

Project leader/business analyst at Combitech, in Gothenburg Sweden



Axel Janson
Deputy Head of Office

Approval engineer at Det Norske Veritas - Drilling Rig Classification



Lars Andren
Representative

AB Volvo, Gothenburg, Sweden



Yeu-Fwu Hua
Representative

Key Account Manager, Appello Systems AB, Sweden



Marcus J. Lindeberg
Representative

Saab Electronic Defence Systems, Project Manager.



Anders Perntz
Representative



Mikael Larsson
Representative

Graduated as PhD from Chalmers University of Technology in December 2011, he currently holds a postdoctoral appointment at Chalmers and has ongoing collaboration with Professor Dean-Mo Liu at NCTU, Hsin-Chu, Taiwan.



Linda Hernström
Representative



Fredrik Ramberg
Representative

Previously lived in Taiwan for 5 years.

Staff 2005/2006


Jacob Dahl (Lindmark)
Head of Office, spring 06
Representative autumn 05

Strategic Buyer at Volvo Group Purchasing. Globally responsible for the Volvo Groups purchasing of Accounting, Tax, Transaction (M&A) and Risk services as well as Financial Services



Håkan Olsson
Deputy Head of Office



Tomas Björklund
Representative



Erik Zotterman
Representative



Pontus Leichel
Representative spring 05
Head of Office autumn 05

SSAB, Stockholm Area, Sweden



Kajsa Beijer-Olsen
Representative



Erik Alexandersson
Representative



Anders Frick
Representative

Reporter at Rapidus



Karolina Norstedt
Representative



Carl Hedin
Representative

Graduated 2009, Sourcing manager, Bufab, China

Staff 2004/2005


Pontus All
Head of Office

Project manager



Charlotte Andreasson
Representative



Yan Tai So (Alex)
Deputy Head of Office



Per Sandström
Representative



Oskar Hagberg
Representative spring 05
Head of Office autumn 05

Consultant at Cybercom, Taiwan



Magnus Lundvall
Representative



Cecilia Fu
Representative

Concultant at Layer 10, Gothenburg, Sweden



Yan-Po So
Representative

Staff 2003/2004


Andreas Sigurdsson
Head of Office

Founder of Explosify.com och Managing Director at Lychee Partners



Thien Hoang
Deputy Head of Office spring 04
Representative autumn 03

Area Parts Manager, Middle East at Volvo Trucks, Dubai



Klara Sibeck
Representative

Product Development Manager at Zound Industries, Stockholm



Martin Ekenbäck
Representative

McKinsey & Company



Marcus Olsson
Representative

Hardware Engineer at Cisco Systems



Hugo Christiansson
Representative



Andreas Skille
Representative

Project manager at Moss Maritime in Oslo, Norway. Moss Maritime provides leading technology, expertise and experience when designing and engineering gas carriers, offshore platforms and special purpose offshore vessels.



Emma Lantell
Deputy Head of Office autumn 03

Electrolux, Stockholm

Staff spring 2003


Daniel Hahn
Head of Office

Sales Director China, Oriflame Cosmetics (China) Co., Ltd. China



Fredrik Jönsson
Deputy Head of Office



Kristofer Berggren
Representative

Senior software engineer at Intermec Technologies, Singapore



Van Hoang
Representative

Country Manager East China at Swedish Trade Council, China



Niclas Brogren
Representative



Christofer Salsing
Representative

Chief Executive officer at Terrakultur Russia

Address: National Chiao Tung University, 1001 Ta-Hsueh Rd., Hsinchu, Taiwan 30010, R.O.C. Email: cito(a)chalmers.se